Posts

Showing posts from February, 2013

MizUnderstood Créations

Image
Few weeks ago, MizUnderstood Créations did a draw lot beside the give away winners.  And, I don't know how, but I was lucky enough to win something! o_o


I liked the brain idea a lot! Kinda creepy cute feeling! But unfortunately, my ears are not pierced... (But I'll get them pierce on my 18th birthday 'kay? è_è)
Anyway, I have a idea for a new coordination but just.. I'll do it when it'll be less cold in Paris! lol
A big thanks for her, since when I saw it in pastel color I wanted to buy it.


Don't forget to visit her FB page! She also do synthetic dreads!
N'oubliez pas de visiter sa page FB! Elle fait aussi des dreads synthétiques!


Dream Girl & 1000年、ずっとそばにいて…

Image
Yesterday my friend Christelle texted me and asked me if I could hang out, I took this occasion to go to Musica  to buy SHINee's new album : Dream Girl Chapter 1. The misconceptions of you and also bought 1000年、ずっとそばにいて... since I think it's a very nice song and it's their first japanese ballad~




Dream Girl :
My favorite pic among the others! Even if my biais is Taemin, I think that JongHyun is very handsome on this one! ;)
And so lucky I am, I got Taemin's photocard! <3
There are 9 songs : - Spoiler - Dream Girl  - Hitchhiking - Punch Drunk Love - Girls, Girls, Girls - Aside - Beautiful - Dynamite  - Runaway
My favorites are Beautiful; Dynamite; Dream Girl; Spoiler & Hitchhiking. (My ranking, lol)


1000年、ずっとそばにいて...


They even translated the japanese lyrics into chinese! Good job!

There are 2 songs: 1000 nen zutto soba ni itte & Kimi ga iru Sekai + instrumental versions! :)


Got pretty hard time to buy 1000年 because :
I told the boss "Do you have sen nen zu…

D-7 - Biggest project for this year

Every french sophomore has to do a big big project for months, pair up, choose a thema etc..  [...] Our Hippy project presentation is for wednesday 27th february and of course we have to train many times before wednesday.  A friend told me to train friday after class, I told her I could because I have singing lesson. And she told me to skip it, saying that I should know what is more important. She tried to be compose, but I mean, I'm not dumb, I clearly saw that she was pissed off that I have activity to do etc.. 
Even thought my singing teacher is harsh with me, and God, I would love to skip it, but I chose to take it, and I can't be so weak and give up just for that reason. Because, music is super important in my life. I know our project is super important for this year, me too I want to find some solutions and do it well!
I can't help but .. feel guilty about it. Then, I remembered that months ago, when we were still doing the project and we had to meet out of school. W…

DIY ! Studed my vest!

Image
I traded one of my beanies with some rivets, lol. I love rivets so much! I think it's studed things are very cool, kinda.. rock. I wanted to try to stud something, and I took my plain black sportswear.

Tadam~
No make-up face, once again. 
The pink thing is my Alpaca strap.. *sigh* Sorry, seem he wanted to be on the pic.

What do you think about it?  Although I was the one who did that, I'm not very fond of it. It's kinda .. weird. Voice your opinions! Then I'll think about leaving it or taking it out! >_<

Otherwise, it's super easy to do that! I never bought rivets, so i thought that i couldn't do it bare hands, but nonsense!


N.B: SHINee's Dream Girl MV was posted today. *roll like a buffalo on the floor* I think some coordinations are kinda weird, but I'm sure they did it on purpose so.. Definitely foing to buy it this week! Oh my money.. Dream Girl, Misconception of you is only the first chapter

Truth or Dare?

Image
This tuesday was Mardi Gras, even if our high school don't "celebrate" it, my friend and I was like "Last year we couldn't because we were in vacation but this year, we'll make sure to do something!"

I sold a lot of my lolita dresses since I quit, only left 2 replicas and 2 dresses. So this was my outfit:



T-shirt: UniqloxMILK Cardigan/Vest: Uniqlo (louge wear please..) Skirt: Replica of DDH from Angelic Pretty Socks: Métamorphose Temps de Fille Shoes: Creepers from New Look Accessories/Pins: 6% DokiDoki, Hello Kitty pins and.. forgot but it's from a creator, should go ask Sam if u wanna know, she was the one who sold/gave it to me (I don't even remember, urgh...).


Sale? What is it? I totally gave up and went to buy some things I wanted.




A bonus, lol : 



KAO Liese Chiffon beige hair dye - Review

Image
Before starting, WARNING: You've used Etude House Bubble? You think bubble hair dye smell well?
-> DON'T YOU SMELL KAO HAIR DYE!

Ok, let's start. First I wanted to keep my hair black/dark because.. I don't know, I dyed my hair for so much time since I was a junior in middle school.. (Since.. ~2008?) But a friend brought the hair dye I wanted to buy from her since she's in Paris right now. So i was like "Ok, since she's on Paris.."

It's the color Chiffon Beige, Liese from KAO. And, it's a bubble hair dye as you can see.

Basic, the two mixtures, gloves, Treatment to rinse-off.. There is also a skin allergy test panel. 



It's super light near to the roots! But as you can see, it's not bad either in general.

 Can you see it? Especially on my fringe!
I'll try to take others picture, I don't have natural light when i'm at home! >_< But I think on the first pic, you can see it clearly! It's not overall, but.. It's m…

Even at night....

Image
I'm being a real lazy ass and being very busy so I posted nothing, at least.. No photos.
So i'm taking my free time because I don't have any homework for tomorrow to show you guys what I bought last month!


(I made this from my Weibo!) A Algonquins dress A H&M make-up case UNIQLO Fluffy leggings Yellow tartan check and Dalmatian shoes from H&M T-shirt from BANANA FISH And, beanie from Vodoo Doll
I also bought a Banana Fish pants but it's a way too big for me, I asked the shop if I could return it, they told me that they don't accept any return.. FML It's wrote M on the pants, when I ask 'the manager' (?) she told me it's like a S/M, more like a 38. But it turned that it looks like a .. L size on me, i can even fit 1/3 of me between the space!  Anyways, i'm gonna have to find a solution.


And just to show you the last pajama I wore, even my pajama is fashionable.  The leggings is from UNIQLO, bought it .. in 2010?  (Not sure, but i know i wor…